J A D E  H E W I T T  M E D I A

Basic Information:

Name: Jessica Lauryn Smith      

Nickname: Jesse

Graduation Year: 2017

Position(s): Shortstop, Outfield, Third Base

Birthday: 4/2/1999

High School: Seminary High School in Seminary, MS

Travel Ball Team: Next Level Athletics

**ACT: 20 (as of 12/27/2015)

GPA: 3.23

Bats/Throws: Right & Left (Slap)/Right

Height/Weight: 5’9/125

NCAA Registered – No

 

** Indicates updated information

Jesse Smith

High School Academic and Athletic Awards

Advanced on Algebra I State Test

Rookie Award, MVP, Leadership Award

First Team All District for three years

Offensive Award

Elite Speed Award

Volleyball First Team All Ditrict

 

 

 

 

Clubs/Organizations

Fellowship of Christian Athletes

 

Jr. and Sr. Beta Club

 

SHS Volleyball Team

 

SHS Cheerleading 

 

 

Contact Information:

Cell: (601) 517-7470

Email: smithjesse204@gmail.com

Address: 464 Hwy 590 East Seminary, MS 39479

 

Parents: Greg and Jenny Smith

Mom Email: smith5417@att.net

Mom Cell: (601) 517-2719

 

High School Coach: Jonathan Robertson

    cell: (601) 498-7475

    email: jrob1145@yahoo.com

Travel Ball Coach: Alyssa Boutwell

    cell: (601) 674-0944

High School Stats for 2014 Season

BA: 473

RBI: 24

Doubles: 10

Triples: 7

HR: 2

SB: 16

 

 

Download Jesse's

Profile Sheet